Friday, May 6, 2011

I have been on the hunt for a long time for an earring holder. Tell me this isnt the perfect thing ever.

Friday, April 8, 2011

Spring = shorter and lighter hair

Tis the Season for change...Although Im kind of partial to all of the before hair but its just hair and changing is fun.

Kate Winslet


Jennifer Anniston

Emma Stone

Ashlee Simpson

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

A Beautiful Life

OK ... So I've never used any of these products but I'm a sucker for cool packaging and will try anything because of it. If it looks cute why wouldn't it work too ..right? Anyway, I saw this shampoo on Urban Outfitters and noticed they had a whole line of beauty products ranging from Unicorn perfume to dry shampoo on their site. I WANT IT ALL.

shop here

Saturday, October 2, 2010

"Minx nails"

This is basically a kit I bought off that's supposed to resemble aluminum foil or any customized pattern you like, even your bf's picture. The ones I got are all applied with glue and strips of film. The minx nails use heat when applied and keeps it from chipping way longer, but its fun to try if you're looking for a change.
Sent via BlackBerry from T-Mobile

Friday, September 24, 2010

Although i dont own anything from wildfox this video lookbook makes me wanna buy it all. not to mention play ouija board, drink love potion and have a slumber party. <3

Wildfox Couture Fall 2010: It's Witchcraft from WILDFOX PR on Vimeo.

Thursday, September 23, 2010

Tumblrs getting too repetitive. Everyones posting the same stuff over and over. Yeah I like good photography as much as the next person but its pretty much thoughtless blogging.
Anyways a friend told me about this band Sleigh Bells and I became instantly intrigued. The dude, Derek Miller, is from Poison The Well and Alison Krauss a former school teacher. They havent been out that long but already made appearances on MTV and commercials. I hope the novelty doesnt wear off soon and they stay sounding the way they do cause I like it noisy.

Monday, May 3, 2010

Lately I havent updated my blog cuz I caved and started a tumblr. you can follow it at

Sunday, April 18, 2010


Chloe has recently been gracing the cover of many magazines lately and at 35 she looks still looks amazing

Monday, March 1, 2010

Wendy Brandes

If you can afford the $250-13000 price point this is a nice splurge.

shop here

Friday, February 26, 2010

random pics through the phone.

ON the up and up...


Spring Fever.

SOOOO my clients are ready for changes..Ive been chopping alot of hair off. This is the lovely Krystin who donated 9 inches to women with cancer. More clients coming soon..OHHH and come see me at MC3 salon at 511 East Blvd.

If you havent heard of this by now youre kinda late in the game. Here are some snapshots from this crazy site started by a 17 year old nonetheless!

Monday, January 18, 2010

Golden Globes 2010

Anna Paquin - FAVE

Woulda been fave except the thing growing out of her hip looked freakish.

Show what cha mama gave ya!

Gucci on fire.

I liked Camerons dress...edgy/elegant.

This was apparently voted the best dress of the night. Anna's was better..

I love this color and its so feminine and whimsical.